2016 Maggie Fischer Memorial Cross Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

July 22, 2016


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Christopher Arena Amityville NY 3 17 M 1 0-29 1 1:43:37.30
2 Noah Chernik Bay Shore NY 12 18 M 2 0-29 1 1:54:55.39
3 Meghan Slattery Bayport NY 95 18 F 1 0-29 1 1:56:48.78
4 Tom Dolan Breezy Point NY 23 48 M 1 30-49 1 1:57:36.91
5 Erik Zaratin Riverhead NY 111 38 M 2 30-49 1 1:57:37.54
6 Bryan Krut Bay Shore NY 58 42 M 3 30-49 1 2:02:59.84
7 John D. O'Connell Lindenhurst NY 75 44 M 4 30-49 1 2:04:49.53
8 Christopher Whalen West Islip NY 108 19 M 3 0-29 1 2:05:26.62
9 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 109 42 M 5 30-49 1 2:06:52.03
10 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 24 46 M 6 30-49 1 2:08:28.83
11 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 78 28 F 2 0-29 1 2:08:59.87
12 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 42 35 F 1 30-49 1 2:09:13.63
13 Robert Toedter Hastings on Hudson NY 101 46 M 7 30-49 1 2:12:04.84
14 Scott Burman Garden City NY 7 37 M 8 30-49 1 2:13:40.36
15 Michael Travers Rockville Centre NY 103 48 M 9 30-49 1 2:15:01.14
16 Keith Scharfschwerdt West Babylon NY 89 36 M 10 30-49 1 2:16:00.84
17 Aidan Healy Islip NY 43 16 M 4 0-29 1 2:17:52.89
18 Rob McNulty Bay Shore NY 71 47 M 11 30-49 1 2:17:58.10
19 Bob Lingner Patchogue NY 61 51 M 1 50-99 1 2:18:19.99
20 Matthew Darcy Brightwaters NY 21 17 M 5 0-29 1 2:18:34.14
21 Matthew Hobbes Bay Shore NY 47 18 M 6 0-29 1 2:21:41.66
22 Patrick McElhone New York NY 69 35 M 12 30-49 1 2:21:49.39
23 Reed Halstead Boulder CO 40 54 M 2 50-99 1 2:22:17.77
24 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 88 56 M 3 50-99 1 2:22:42.55
25 James Farrell Hampton Bays NY 26 37 M 13 30-49 1 2:22:46.48
26 Jack Ryan Rye NY 86 16 M 7 0-29 1 2:23:10.69
27 Bridget Whalen West Islip NY 107 21 F 3 0-29 1 2:24:38.34
28 Alexander B Patterson Brooklyn NY 79 35 M 14 30-49 1 2:24:38.89
29 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 59 18 F 4 0-29 1 2:25:24.91
30 Kim Hennings Garden City NY 44 37 F 2 30-49 1 2:25:43.78
31 Rick Ramsay Bay Shore NY 83 51 M 4 50-99 1 2:26:47.32
32 Daniel McBride Commack NY 68 49 M 15 30-49 1 2:27:07.54
33 Garret Golden Brightwaters NY 35 34 M 16 30-49 1 2:27:11.30
34 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 18 19 F 5 0-29 1 2:27:22.16
35 Thomas Schmidt Brightwaters NY 90 51 M 5 50-99 1 2:27:46.47
36 Mary Sullivan Brightwaters NY 97 50 F 1 50-99 1 2:28:47.25
37 David Kampa Northport NY 53 25 M 8 0-29 1 2:29:03.66
38 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 49 54 F 2 50-99 1 2:29:11.41
39 Arioch Griffiths Northport NY 39 48 M 17 30-49 1 2:29:15.89
40 Rick Sweeney Orange CT 98 51 M 6 50-99 1 2:30:21.16
41 John H. Hill Mill Valley CA 46 53 M 7 50-99 1 2:31:11.81
42 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 48 23 F 6 0-29 1 2:31:16.11
43 Sarah Giuliani Brightwaters NY 33 18 F 7 0-29 1 2:31:38.57
44 Terrence Gardner Brightwaters NY 30 16 M 9 0-29 1 2:31:44.92
45 Steven Nelson Holtsville NY 74 25 M 10 0-29 1 2:35:01.67
46 Martin Racanelli Jr. Brightwaters NY 82 47 M 18 30-49 1 2:36:33.17
47 Andrew E. Darcy Brightwaters NY 19 19 M 11 0-29 1 2:36:46.44
48 Thomas Koehler Hampton Bays NY 56 48 M 19 30-49 1 2:38:26.68
49 William Shepland Garden City NY 92 24 M 12 0-29 1 2:39:07.61
50 Jason Schulz Bay Shore NY 91 33 M 20 30-49 1 2:44:29.71
51 John Abernethy Rocky Point NY 1 58 M 8 50-99 1 2:45:21.87
52 Michael Cruickshank Bay Shore NY 15 35 M 21 30-49 1 2:45:31.66
53 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 20 20 F 8 0-29 1 2:45:40.35
54 Brian Sieger East Setauket NY 94 42 M 22 30-49 1 2:46:05.44
55 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 106 44 M 23 30-49 1 2:46:18.66
56 Gordon Lewis Commack NY 60 61 M 9 50-99 1 2:47:38.70
57 Russ Siedlewicz Merrick NY 93 57 M 10 50-99 1 2:49:33.16
58 Amy Thiel Nassau NY 100 39 F 3 30-49 1 2:50:23.39
59 Rick Grempel Babylon NY 38 59 M 11 50-99 1 2:50:26.50
60 Erin Mascaro Brightwaters NY 66 33 F 4 30-49 1 2:51:04.95
61 John C. Williams Babylon NY 110 60 M 12 50-99 1 2:51:53.90
62 Christopher Ferrara West Islip NY 28 38 M 24 30-49 1 2:52:01.84
63 Frank Cutrone West Islip NY 16 20 M 13 0-29 1 2:52:46.51
64 Danielle Sullivan West Islip NY 96 39 F 5 30-49 1 2:52:46.70
65 Mitchell Gordon East Norwich NY 36 57 M 13 50-99 1 2:52:47.70
66 Andreas Kaubisch New York NY 54 51 M 14 50-99 1 2:53:45.95
67 William Knapp New York NY 55 32 M 25 30-49 1 2:55:01.99
68 Jeff Murphy New York NY 73 56 M 15 50-99 1 2:56:16.95
69 Tim Corcoran Babylon NY 14 54 M 16 50-99 1 2:56:42.73
70 Kevin Burke Ocean Beach NY 6 62 M 17 50-99 1 2:57:09.96
71 Katie Henriksen Bay Shore NY 45 20 F 9 0-29 1 2:59:40.74
72 Patrick Fallot Amityville NY 25 27 M 14 0-29 1 3:01:38.21
73 Richard Tomkins Gallatin TN 102 47 M 26 30-49 1 3:04:30.22
74 Chris Carew Babylon NY 9 44 M 27 30-49 1 3:05:21.40
75 Glenn Cohn Mount Sinai NY 13 45 M 28 30-49 1 3:06:16.42
76 Anthony D'Ambrosio Bay Shore NY 17 49 M 29 30-49 1 3:06:34.77
77 Don Podesta Bay Shore NY 80 64 M 18 50-99 1 3:06:41.29
78 Joseph Alex Bay Shore NY 2 39 M 30 30-49 1 3:09:05.18
79 Erin Garland Smithtown NY 31 38 F 6 30-49 1 3:11:42.03
80 Lorraine Diehl Ronkonkoma NY 22 20 F 10 0-29 1 3:12:00.33
81 Melissa Grappone Yaphank NY 37 53 F 3 50-99 1 3:12:09.65
82 Bob Kohlmeyer Kings Park NY 57 61 M 19 50-99 1 3:13:36.73
83 Alison Fassnacht Babylon NY 27 36 F 7 30-49 1 3:14:00.82
84 Michael O'Dwyer Patchogue NY 77 57 M 20 50-99 1 3:14:18.45
85 Claude Mattessich Brightwaters NY 67 46 M 31 30-49 1 3:16:02.82
86 Thomas Zepf Brightwaters NY 112 45 M 32 30-49 1 3:17:43.00
87 Susan Ludwig Iowa City IA 62 58 F 4 50-99 1 3:19:18.60
88 Gary Repetto Babylon NY 84 56 M 21 50-99 1 3:19:18.99
89 Emma Boskovski Bay Shore NY 4 17 F 11 0-29 1 3:20:48.27
90 Alexander Chefetz New York NY 11 53 M 22 50-99 1 3:22:26.70
91 Anthony Cairo W. ISLIP 8 50 M 23 50-99 1 3:23:36.43
92 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 65 33 F 8 30-49 1 3:24:27.28
93 Michael Luvin Rockville Centre NY 63 57 M 24 50-99 1 3:26:55.75
94 Robert Roos Clifton Park NY 85 49 M 33 30-49 1 3:27:16.83
95 Steven Szydziak Bay Shore NY 99 55 M 25 50-99 1 3:31:00.22
96 Greg O'Connor Islip Terrace NY 76 29 M 15 0-29 1 3:31:05.80
97 Susan Glatzerman Bay Shore NY 34 57 F 5 50-99 1 3:31:42.46
98 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 29 47 M 34 30-49 1 3:33:07.76
99 Claire Chapey Bay Shore NY 10 17 F 12 0-29 1 3:40:52.51
100 Clare Hollywood Baldwin NY 50 49 F 9 30-49 1 3:50:56.48
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Vanoy Harris Bay Shore NY 41 53 M 26 50-99 1 4:01:30.11