2018 Maggie Fischer Memorial Cross Bay Swim

Age Group Results

July 13, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing


(5.44 mile swim) Men: 0-29 30-49 50-99
(5.44 mile swim) Women: 0-29 30-49 50-99

(5.44 mile swim)

Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Donnelly Sayville NY 29 17 5 1:56:25.40
2 Allyson Kraff Garden City NY 61 17 6 1:56:37.21
3 Sally Szydziak Bay Shore NY 112 16 22 2:11:54.59
4 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 22 21 27 2:13:50.90
5 Alannah Chernik Bay Shore NY 14 16 28 2:15:28.17
6 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 67 20 34 2:22:18.92
7 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 24 22 35 2:23:03.07
8 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 55 25 44 2:30:18.63
9 Jessica Bie Commack NY 6 22 47 2:31:24.73
10 Katie Henriksen Bay Shore NY 53 22 64 2:42:40.30
11 Erin Giuliani Brightwaters NY 40 17 67 2:43:34.64
12 Jamilee Jones Farmingville NY 56 28 96 3:04:47.40
13 Brittany Whalley Amityville NY 124 28 103 3:13:56.22
14 Emma Boskovski Bay Shore NY 7 19 108 3:25:30.71
Top

Female 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 49 37 10 2:01:41.33
2 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 90 30 11 2:02:53.21
3 Kim Hennings Garden City NY 52 39 19 2:10:05.28
4 Melissa Nordquist Tacoma WA 86 46 21 2:11:43.98
5 Heidi Lambert Babylon NY 65 32 26 2:13:40.95
6 Erin Mascaro Brightwaters NY 75 36 49 2:32:48.28
7 Andrea O'Brien Centerport NY 87 48 56 2:36:01.52
8 Jessica Fasulo Las Vegas NV 32 37 57 2:36:14.77
9 Jeanne Laudenslager Bay Shore NY 66 46 62 2:41:00.32
10 Katrina Lundstedt Berkeley CA 70 48 66 2:42:56.55
11 Jill Loveland Long Beach 68 32 70 2:46:50.59
12 Emily LaGiglia Islip NY 63 41 74 2:48:46.52
13 Kristen Clark Sayville NY 15 47 78 2:51:41.60
14 Alisha Delisle Bay Shore NY 26 44 82 2:53:23.11
15 Lona Antonucci Brightwaters NY 3 49 88 2:55:40.06
16 Elissa Weick Bay Shore NY 122 47 94 3:02:24.77
17 Samantha Gesuele Deer Park NY 39 38 97 3:05:01.93
18 Rachel Griffin Los Angeles CA 45 40 107 3:23:36.48
19 Kylie Parker Babylon NY 92 32 112 3:41:49.40
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Donnelly Sayville NY 28 51 32 2:20:56.38
2 Maryellen Cuiffo West Islip NY 19 56 45 2:31:12.63
3 Meghan Olsen Bohemia NY 89 50 68 2:46:21.22
4 Maura Delisle East Setauket NY 27 52 76 2:49:55.52
5 Susan Cosentino East Islip NY 17 51 86 2:55:24.86
6 Carol Sherlock Wading River NY 108 55 98 3:06:39.15
7 Karen Koehler West Islip NY 58 61 99 3:07:55.53
8 Alane Theofield Smithtown NY 113 57 102 3:12:13.32
9 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 79 67 111 3:38:15.89
10 Susan Glatzerman Bay Shore NY 41 59 113 3:46:19.00
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Arena Amityville NY 4 19 1 1:38:59.64
2 Justin Meyn Brightwaters NY 82 17 2 1:41:36.68
3 Bruno Esquen Blas New York NY 31 27 3 1:51:28.84
4 Connor Sullivan Brightwaters NY 110 16 8 1:57:16.29
5 Matthew Darcy Brightwaters NY 25 18 20 2:10:47.14
6 Terrence Gardner Brightwaters NY 38 18 29 2:16:43.68
7 Jack Ryan Rye NY 101 18 38 2:25:38.91
8 Brian Caufield Bay Shore NY 13 29 39 2:26:14.73
9 Aidan Healy Islip NY 50 18 40 2:27:42.20
10 John Walser Bay Shore NY 121 19 42 2:29:25.00
11 Jarrett Nagengast Bay Shore NY 85 16 43 2:29:37.13
12 Tiffer Valente Bay Shore NY 118 28 50 2:32:50.43
13 Andrew Manfredi Stamford CT 73 29 60 2:38:19.67
14 Frank Cutrone West Islip NY 20 22 73 2:47:37.29
15 Zak Verorito Copiague NY 119 24 75 2:48:53.97
16 Tyler Crawson Bay Shore NY 18 18 100 3:08:07.90
17 Michael Voltz Bay Shore NY 120 18 110 3:31:42.87
Top

Male 30 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jay Broadhurst Boulder CO 8 49 4 1:56:08.84
2 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 30 48 9 2:00:36.60
3 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 125 47 15 2:07:28.73
4 Patrick McElhone New York NY 78 37 17 2:08:16.55
5 Keith Scharf Sayville NY 105 38 18 2:09:26.79
6 Cole Fleming Lindenhurst NY 35 35 23 2:12:00.39
7 Robert McNulty Great River NY 80 49 25 2:13:37.24
8 Sean McCormack 77 46 30 2:18:54.05
9 Garret Golden Brightwaters NY 42 36 36 2:23:54.30
10 Larry Sullivan Farmingdale NY 111 45 37 2:25:33.05
11 John Krut East Northport NY 62 49 48 2:32:07.05
12 Federico Campbell Brightwaters NY 11 39 51 2:32:54.95
13 Jake Dalpiaz Brightwaters NY 21 32 52 2:33:08.19
14 Martin Racanelli Brightwaters NY 95 49 53 2:33:44.66
15 Matthew Guinta Bay Shore NY 47 32 55 2:35:38.17
16 Brian Heinlein Brightwaters NY 51 38 59 2:37:45.02
17 Christopher Carew West Islip NY 12 45 71 2:47:11.47
18 Greg O'Connor Islip Terrace NY 88 31 72 2:47:18.00
19 Bill Mascaro Brightwaters NY 74 35 77 2:50:39.43
20 Dan Perlmutter East Setauket NY 94 39 80 2:52:37.64
21 Christopher Kittel Bay Shore NY 57 45 81 2:52:39.59
22 Travis Buonocore Bay Shore NY 9 44 83 2:54:19.38
23 Tom Rettaliata Bay Shore NY 98 49 87 2:55:33.13
24 Michael Lukenovich Islip NY 69 30 89 2:56:07.27
25 Joseph Alex Bay Shore NY 1 41 92 2:57:22.22
26 Rory Allen Bay Shore NY 2 44 101 3:10:01.95
27 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 36 49 109 3:29:05.96
28 Matt Ryan Clifton Park NY 102 45 114 4:03:20.53
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Darcy Brightwaters NY 23 50 7 1:57:04.37
2 Steven Moskowitz Huntington NY 84 54 12 2:03:25.15
3 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 104 58 13 2:05:45.65
4 John Betz Babylon NY 5 62 14 2:06:29.71
5 Robert Todd Northport NY 115 53 16 2:07:58.10
6 Scott Wissemann Sayville NY 126 56 24 2:12:44.16
7 John Hobbes JR. Bay Shore NY 54 52 31 2:20:31.38
8 Daniel McBride Commack NY 76 51 33 2:21:56.23
9 Thomas Koehler Hampton Bays NY 59 50 41 2:28:51.58
10 Mitchell Gordon East Norwich NY 43 59 46 2:31:15.73
11 Rick Ramsay Bay Shore NY 97 53 54 2:35:23.15
12 Russell Siedlewicz Merrick NY 109 59 58 2:37:31.57
13 Marty Rosenthal Arvada CO 100 51 61 2:40:04.26
14 Joseph Vaccaro Huntington NY 117 51 63 2:42:31.49
15 Jonathan Maier Berkeley CA 72 54 65 2:42:55.35
16 Rick Grempel Babylon NY 44 61 69 2:46:41.43
17 Jimi Sconzo Bay Shore NY 107 62 79 2:52:25.85
18 Charles Ryther Patchogue NY 103 61 84 2:54:59.93
19 Tim Corcoran Babylon NY 16 55 85 2:55:07.86
20 Thomas Merritt Brightwaters NY 81 54 90 2:56:18.95
21 Tom Paoli San Francisco CA 91 64 91 2:56:36.94
22 James Ferguson Brightwaters NY 34 62 93 2:58:31.47
23 Richard Racanelli Melville NY 96 52 95 3:02:33.70
24 Dan Gallagher Mamaroneck NY 37 60 104 3:15:40.90
25 Kevin Burke Ocean Beach NY 10 64 105 3:17:15.91
26 Rob Roos Clifton Park NY 99 51 106 3:18:49.83