2018 Maggie Fischer Memorial Cross Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

July 13, 2018


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Christopher Arena Amityville NY 4 19 M 1 0-29 1 1:38:59.64
2 Justin Meyn Brightwaters NY 82 17 M 2 0-29 1 1:41:36.68
3 Bruno Esquen Blas New York NY 31 27 M 3 0-29 1 1:51:28.84
4 Jay Broadhurst Boulder CO 8 49 M 1 30-49 1 1:56:08.84
5 Megan Donnelly Sayville NY 29 17 F 1 0-29 1 1:56:25.40
6 Allyson Kraff Garden City NY 61 17 F 2 0-29 1 1:56:37.21
7 Andrew Darcy Brightwaters NY 23 50 M 1 50-99 1 1:57:04.37
8 Connor Sullivan Brightwaters NY 110 16 M 4 0-29 1 1:57:16.29
9 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 30 48 M 2 30-49 1 2:00:36.60
10 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 49 37 F 1 30-49 1 2:01:41.33
11 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 90 30 F 2 30-49 1 2:02:53.21
12 Steven Moskowitz Huntington NY 84 54 M 2 50-99 1 2:03:25.15
13 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 104 58 M 3 50-99 1 2:05:45.65
14 John Betz Babylon NY 5 62 M 4 50-99 1 2:06:29.71
15 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 125 47 M 3 30-49 1 2:07:28.73
16 Robert Todd Northport NY 115 53 M 5 50-99 1 2:07:58.10
17 Patrick McElhone New York NY 78 37 M 4 30-49 1 2:08:16.55
18 Keith Scharf Sayville NY 105 38 M 5 30-49 1 2:09:26.79
19 Kim Hennings Garden City NY 52 39 F 3 30-49 1 2:10:05.28
20 Matthew Darcy Brightwaters NY 25 18 M 5 0-29 1 2:10:47.14
21 Melissa Nordquist Tacoma WA 86 46 F 4 30-49 1 2:11:43.98
22 Sally Szydziak Bay Shore NY 112 16 F 3 0-29 1 2:11:54.59
23 Cole Fleming Lindenhurst NY 35 35 M 6 30-49 1 2:12:00.39
24 Scott Wissemann Sayville NY 126 56 M 6 50-99 1 2:12:44.16
25 Robert McNulty Great River NY 80 49 M 7 30-49 1 2:13:37.24
26 Heidi Lambert Babylon NY 65 32 F 5 30-49 1 2:13:40.95
27 Isabella Danzi Brightwaters NY 22 21 F 4 0-29 1 2:13:50.90
28 Alannah Chernik Bay Shore NY 14 16 F 5 0-29 1 2:15:28.17
29 Terrence Gardner Brightwaters NY 38 18 M 6 0-29 1 2:16:43.68
30 Sean McCormack 77 46 M 8 30-49 1 2:18:54.05
31 John Hobbes JR. Bay Shore NY 54 52 M 7 50-99 1 2:20:31.38
32 Karen Donnelly Sayville NY 28 51 F 1 50-99 1 2:20:56.38
33 Daniel McBride Commack NY 76 51 M 8 50-99 1 2:21:56.23
34 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 67 20 F 6 0-29 1 2:22:18.92
35 Catherine Darcy Brightwaters NY 24 22 F 7 0-29 1 2:23:03.07
36 Garret Golden Brightwaters NY 42 36 M 9 30-49 1 2:23:54.30
37 Larry Sullivan Farmingdale NY 111 45 M 10 30-49 1 2:25:33.05
38 Jack Ryan Rye NY 101 18 M 7 0-29 1 2:25:38.91
39 Brian Caufield Bay Shore NY 13 29 M 8 0-29 1 2:26:14.73
40 Aidan Healy Islip NY 50 18 M 9 0-29 1 2:27:42.20
41 Thomas Koehler Hampton Bays NY 59 50 M 9 50-99 1 2:28:51.58
42 John Walser Bay Shore NY 121 19 M 10 0-29 1 2:29:25.00
43 Jarrett Nagengast Bay Shore NY 85 16 M 11 0-29 1 2:29:37.13
44 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 55 25 F 8 0-29 1 2:30:18.63
45 Maryellen Cuiffo West Islip NY 19 56 F 2 50-99 1 2:31:12.63
46 Mitchell Gordon East Norwich NY 43 59 M 10 50-99 1 2:31:15.73
47 Jessica Bie Commack NY 6 22 F 9 0-29 1 2:31:24.73
48 John Krut East Northport NY 62 49 M 11 30-49 1 2:32:07.05
49 Erin Mascaro Brightwaters NY 75 36 F 6 30-49 1 2:32:48.28
50 Tiffer Valente Bay Shore NY 118 28 M 12 0-29 1 2:32:50.43
51 Federico Campbell Brightwaters NY 11 39 M 12 30-49 1 2:32:54.95
52 Jake Dalpiaz Brightwaters NY 21 32 M 13 30-49 1 2:33:08.19
53 Martin Racanelli Brightwaters NY 95 49 M 14 30-49 1 2:33:44.66
54 Rick Ramsay Bay Shore NY 97 53 M 11 50-99 1 2:35:23.15
55 Matthew Guinta Bay Shore NY 47 32 M 15 30-49 1 2:35:38.17
56 Andrea O'Brien Centerport NY 87 48 F 7 30-49 1 2:36:01.52
57 Jessica Fasulo Las Vegas NV 32 37 F 8 30-49 1 2:36:14.77
58 Russell Siedlewicz Merrick NY 109 59 M 12 50-99 1 2:37:31.57
59 Brian Heinlein Brightwaters NY 51 38 M 16 30-49 1 2:37:45.02
60 Andrew Manfredi Stamford CT 73 29 M 13 0-29 1 2:38:19.67
61 Marty Rosenthal Arvada CO 100 51 M 13 50-99 1 2:40:04.26
62 Jeanne Laudenslager Bay Shore NY 66 46 F 9 30-49 1 2:41:00.32
63 Joseph Vaccaro Huntington NY 117 51 M 14 50-99 1 2:42:31.49
64 Katie Henriksen Bay Shore NY 53 22 F 10 0-29 1 2:42:40.30
65 Jonathan Maier Berkeley CA 72 54 M 15 50-99 1 2:42:55.35
66 Katrina Lundstedt Berkeley CA 70 48 F 10 30-49 1 2:42:56.55
67 Erin Giuliani Brightwaters NY 40 17 F 11 0-29 1 2:43:34.64
68 Meghan Olsen Bohemia NY 89 50 F 3 50-99 1 2:46:21.22
69 Rick Grempel Babylon NY 44 61 M 16 50-99 1 2:46:41.43
70 Jill Loveland Long Beach 68 32 F 11 30-49 1 2:46:50.59
71 Christopher Carew West Islip NY 12 45 M 17 30-49 1 2:47:11.47
72 Greg O'Connor Islip Terrace NY 88 31 M 18 30-49 1 2:47:18.00
73 Frank Cutrone West Islip NY 20 22 M 14 0-29 1 2:47:37.29
74 Emily LaGiglia Islip NY 63 41 F 12 30-49 1 2:48:46.52
75 Zak Verorito Copiague NY 119 24 M 15 0-29 1 2:48:53.97
76 Maura Delisle East Setauket NY 27 52 F 4 50-99 1 2:49:55.52
77 Bill Mascaro Brightwaters NY 74 35 M 19 30-49 1 2:50:39.43
78 Kristen Clark Sayville NY 15 47 F 13 30-49 1 2:51:41.60
79 Jimi Sconzo Bay Shore NY 107 62 M 17 50-99 1 2:52:25.85
80 Dan Perlmutter East Setauket NY 94 39 M 20 30-49 1 2:52:37.64
81 Christopher Kittel Bay Shore NY 57 45 M 21 30-49 1 2:52:39.59
82 Alisha Delisle Bay Shore NY 26 44 F 14 30-49 1 2:53:23.11
83 Travis Buonocore Bay Shore NY 9 44 M 22 30-49 1 2:54:19.38
84 Charles Ryther Patchogue NY 103 61 M 18 50-99 1 2:54:59.93
85 Tim Corcoran Babylon NY 16 55 M 19 50-99 1 2:55:07.86
86 Susan Cosentino East Islip NY 17 51 F 5 50-99 1 2:55:24.86
87 Tom Rettaliata Bay Shore NY 98 49 M 23 30-49 1 2:55:33.13
88 Lona Antonucci Brightwaters NY 3 49 F 15 30-49 1 2:55:40.06
89 Michael Lukenovich Islip NY 69 30 M 24 30-49 1 2:56:07.27
90 Thomas Merritt Brightwaters NY 81 54 M 20 50-99 1 2:56:18.95
91 Tom Paoli San Francisco CA 91 64 M 21 50-99 1 2:56:36.94
92 Joseph Alex Bay Shore NY 1 41 M 25 30-49 1 2:57:22.22
93 James Ferguson Brightwaters NY 34 62 M 22 50-99 1 2:58:31.47
94 Elissa Weick Bay Shore NY 122 47 F 16 30-49 1 3:02:24.77
95 Richard Racanelli Melville NY 96 52 M 23 50-99 1 3:02:33.70
96 Jamilee Jones Farmingville NY 56 28 F 12 0-29 1 3:04:47.40
97 Samantha Gesuele Deer Park NY 39 38 F 17 30-49 1 3:05:01.93
98 Carol Sherlock Wading River NY 108 55 F 6 50-99 1 3:06:39.15
99 Karen Koehler West Islip NY 58 61 F 7 50-99 1 3:07:55.53
100 Tyler Crawson Bay Shore NY 18 18 M 16 0-29 1 3:08:07.90
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Rory Allen Bay Shore NY 2 44 M 26 30-49 1 3:10:01.95
102 Alane Theofield Smithtown NY 113 57 F 8 50-99 1 3:12:13.32
103 Brittany Whalley Amityville NY 124 28 F 13 0-29 1 3:13:56.22
104 Dan Gallagher Mamaroneck NY 37 60 M 24 50-99 1 3:15:40.90
105 Kevin Burke Ocean Beach NY 10 64 M 25 50-99 1 3:17:15.91
106 Rob Roos Clifton Park NY 99 51 M 26 50-99 1 3:18:49.83
107 Rachel Griffin Los Angeles CA 45 40 F 18 30-49 1 3:23:36.48
108 Emma Boskovski Bay Shore NY 7 19 F 14 0-29 1 3:25:30.71
109 Justin Galbraith Brightwaters NY 36 49 M 27 30-49 1 3:29:05.96
110 Michael Voltz Bay Shore NY 120 18 M 17 0-29 1 3:31:42.87
111 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 79 67 F 9 50-99 1 3:38:15.89
112 Kylie Parker Babylon NY 92 32 F 19 30-49 1 3:41:49.40
113 Susan Glatzerman Bay Shore NY 41 59 F 10 50-99 1 3:46:19.00
114 Matt Ryan Clifton Park NY 102 45 M 28 30-49 1 4:03:20.53