2017 Maggie Fischer Memorial Cross Bay Swim

Overall Finish List

July 14, 2017


Just - In - Time - Racing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
1 Christopher Arena Amityville NY 4 18 M 1 0-29 1 2:01:34.87
2 Justin Meyn Brightwaters NY 75 16 M 2 0-29 1 2:03:06.16
3 Noah Chernik Bay Shore NY 15 19 M 3 0-29 1 2:03:21.41
4 Meghan Slattery Bayport NY 101 19 F 1 0-29 1 2:25:32.51
5 Shawn Drum East Islip NY 26 47 M 1 30-49 1 2:26:03.74
6 Richard Wilde Brooklyn NY 115 44 M 2 30-49 1 2:34:21.18
7 John O'Connell Lindenhurst NY 81 45 M 3 30-49 1 2:34:22.35
8 Christa Harrison Bay Shore NY 44 36 F 1 30-49 1 2:36:02.19
9 Stephanie Palmeri Indianapolis IN 84 29 F 2 0-29 1 2:37:41.64
10 Robert McNulty Great River NY 72 48 M 4 30-49 1 2:38:31.30
11 John Betz Babylon NY 5 61 M 1 50-99 1 2:39:39.81
12 Mark Sagliocca Brightwaters NY 97 57 M 2 50-99 1 2:41:40.76
13 Keith Scharf West Babylon NY 98 37 M 5 30-49 1 2:42:30.94
14 Jack Ryan Rye NY 94 17 M 4 0-29 1 2:43:23.80
15 Rick O'Brian Bay Shore NY 80 58 M 3 50-99 1 2:44:11.85
16 Michele Calderaro West Islip NY 11 51 M 4 50-99 1 2:45:45.03
17 James Hess Arlington VA 47 53 M 5 50-99 1 2:48:34.34
18 Scott Wissemann Sayville NY 116 55 M 6 50-99 1 2:49:30.92
19 Heidi Lambert Babylon NY 60 31 F 2 30-49 1 2:51:32.13
20 Arioch Griffiths Northport NY 41 49 M 6 30-49 1 2:52:07.01
21 Christian Poblano Bay Shore NY 85 20 M 5 0-29 1 2:53:47.40
22 Aidan Healy Islip NY 45 17 M 6 0-29 1 2:53:53.69
23 Thomas Koehler Hampton Bays NY 56 49 M 7 30-49 1 2:57:13.77
24 Leanne Tacelli Wynantskill NY 108 33 F 3 30-49 1 2:57:30.93
25 Daniel McBride Commack NY 70 50 M 7 50-99 1 2:58:17.47
26 Michael Travers Rockville Centre NY 112 49 M 8 30-49 1 2:58:18.67
27 Daphne Hoffman Brightwaters NY 52 55 F 1 50-99 1 2:58:55.71
28 Robert Votruba Garden City NY 113 45 M 9 30-49 1 2:59:21.75
29 Eric Ramsay Bay Shore NY 91 52 M 8 50-99 1 2:59:45.35
30 Laura Hill Mill Valley CA 48 53 F 2 50-99 1 2:59:50.81
31 Garret Gorden Huntington NY 38 35 M 10 30-49 1 3:00:08.26
32 John Hobbes Jr. Bay Shore NY 50 51 M 9 50-99 1 3:00:55.22
33 Ali Hoffman Brightwaters NY 51 24 F 3 0-29 1 3:01:01.04
34 Molly Lesser Chappaqua NY 61 19 F 4 0-29 1 3:01:04.39
35 Maryellen Cuiffo West Islip NY 19 55 F 3 50-99 1 3:03:43.68
36 Jake Dalpiaz Brightwaters NY 20 31 M 11 30-49 1 3:04:08.73
37 John Krut Brightwaters NY 59 48 M 12 30-49 1 3:06:44.32
38 Federico Campbell Brightwaters NY 12 38 M 13 30-49 1 3:07:00.04
39 Paul Constantine West Islip NY 16 40 M 14 30-49 1 3:08:51.19
40 Mitchell Gordon East Norwich NY 34 58 M 10 50-99 1 3:09:06.50
41 Max Sloane Bay Shore NY 102 19 M 7 0-29 1 3:09:08.10
42 Sheila Mulford Babylon NY 77 53 F 4 50-99 1 3:09:09.40
43 Katrina Lundstedt Berkeley CA 63 47 F 4 30-49 1 3:09:37.75
44 Martin Racanelli Brightwaters NY 89 48 M 15 30-49 1 3:09:41.05
45 Rex Hill Mill Valley CA 49 16 M 8 0-29 1 3:10:15.99
46 Russell Siedlewicz Merrick NY 100 58 M 11 50-99 1 3:11:04.55
47 Erin Mascaro Brightwaters NY 67 35 F 5 30-49 1 3:13:06.82
48 Jonathan Maier Berkeley CA 64 53 M 12 50-99 1 3:13:42.57
49 Ted Aerni Babylon NY 2 42 M 16 30-49 1 3:13:52.21
50 Rick Grempel Babylon NY 40 60 M 13 50-99 1 3:15:20.68
51 Andrea Kay West Islip NY 53 44 F 6 30-49 1 3:18:58.53
52 Michelle Esposito Bay Shore NY 27 21 F 5 0-29 1 3:20:26.06
53 Katie Henriksen Bay Shore NY 46 22 F 6 0-29 1 3:21:12.05
54 Tara Giorgini West Islip NY 36 51 F 5 50-99 1 3:21:37.76
55 Dean Rothman Deer Park NY 93 38 M 17 30-49 1 3:22:18.33
56 Basil Palmeri Brightwaters NY 83 57 M 14 50-99 1 3:23:02.55
57 Matt Hannsgen Bay Shore NY 42 30 M 18 30-49 1 3:23:06.15
58 Lawrence Quinn Brookhaven NY 88 54 M 15 50-99 1 3:24:05.60
59 Bradley Tidwell Bay Shore NY 110 54 M 16 50-99 1 3:24:39.00
60 Joseph Fiorillo Brightwaters NY 31 50 M 17 50-99 1 3:25:05.09
61 TIm Corcoran Babylon NY 17 55 M 18 50-99 1 3:25:52.11
62 Kevin Burke Ocean Beach NY 9 63 M 19 50-99 1 3:26:34.22
63 Claude Mattessich Brightwaters NY 69 47 M 19 30-49 1 3:27:37.33
64 Mark Koehler Saint James NY 55 53 M 20 50-99 1 3:27:40.58
65 Greg O'Connor Islip Terrace NY 82 30 M 20 30-49 1 3:29:40.18
66 Cathy Kabat East Northport NY 54 57 F 6 50-99 1 3:32:03.51
67 Doug Delisle Bay Shore NY 22 45 M 21 30-49 1 3:32:19.06
68 Charles Ryther Patchogue NY 96 60 M 21 50-99 1 3:32:42.05
69 Joseph Minucci West Islip NY 76 35 M 22 30-49 1 3:33:08.26
70 Alexis Ferguson Laurel MD 28 25 F 7 0-29 1 3:35:00.81
71 Michael Manno Islip Terrace NY 65 49 M 23 30-49 1 3:37:04.55
72 Alisha Delisle Bay Shore NY 21 43 F 7 30-49 1 3:37:32.05
73 Rich Racanelli Melville NY 90 51 M 22 50-99 1 3:39:03.19
74 Thomas Sullivan West Babylon NY 104 60 M 23 50-99 1 3:39:04.61
75 Travis Buonocore Bay Shore NY 8 43 M 24 30-49 1 3:39:42.13
76 Tom Merritt Brightwaters NY 74 53 M 24 50-99 1 3:40:50.70
77 Liz Roos Clifton Park NY 92 16 F 8 0-29 1 3:40:56.35
78 Brendan Droge Merrick NY 24 33 M 25 30-49 1 3:42:18.65
79 Steven Szydziak Bay Shore NY 107 56 M 25 50-99 1 3:43:14.71
80 Richard Tomkins Gallatin TN 111 48 M 26 30-49 1 3:44:44.35
81 Carol Sherlock Wading River NY 99 54 F 7 50-99 1 3:46:25.84
82 Thomas Duffy West Sayville NY 23 39 M 27 30-49 1 3:46:32.60
83 Daniel Gallagher Saltaire NY 33 59 M 26 50-99 1 3:48:39.89
84 Joseph Alex Bay Shore NY 3 40 M 28 30-49 1 3:49:08.66
85 Justin Galbrath Brightwaters NY 32 48 M 29 30-49 1 3:50:16.10
86 Alane Theofield Smithtown NY 109 56 F 8 50-99 1 3:50:43.84
87 Anthony Cairo W. ISLIP 10 51 M 27 50-99 1 3:50:45.75
88 William Mascaro Brightwaters NY 68 34 M 30 30-49 1 3:51:52.01
89 Bob Kohlmeyer Kings Park NY 57 62 M 28 50-99 1 3:52:06.58
90 Alexander Quinn West Islip NY 87 25 M 9 0-29 1 3:53:11.74
91 Thomas Zepf Brightwaters NY 117 46 M 31 30-49 1 3:53:27.50
92 Don Podesta Bay Shore NY 86 65 M 29 50-99 1 3:54:23.22
93 Samantha Gesuele Deer Park NY 35 37 F 8 30-49 1 3:55:59.68
94 Louis Cappelli East Meadow NY 13 46 M 32 30-49 1 3:56:56.79
95 Melissa Grappone Yaphank NY 39 55 F 9 50-99 1 3:59:04.88
96 Rod McVeety Smithtown NY 73 57 M 30 50-99 1 4:00:21.94
97 Thomas Neary Islip NY 79 47 M 33 30-49 1 4:01:24.22
98 James Ferguson Brightwaters NY 30 61 M 31 50-99 1 4:01:32.96
99 Tara Manzella Shirley NY 66 34 F 9 30-49 1 4:01:46.32
100 Tyler Crawson Bay Shore NY 18 17 M 10 0-29 1 4:04:01.65
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time
101 Ashley Ferguson Philadelphia PA 29 30 F 10 30-49 1 4:08:45.01
102 Diane McManus Upper Darby PA 71 66 F 10 50-99 1 4:12:51.38